PREORDER

CAPiTA The Asymulator Snowboard 2021

The all-new Asymulator is hard-carving and hard-charging, combining unique tip and tail contours while maintaining the versatility of a twin park board with tons of pop. The Shovelhead tip shape is a pleasure to grab and tweak as well as float over any terrain.

SGD 789.00

152
154
156
Clear

Size Guide

Free with this purchase till 1 June 2020

Check the option to claim

Special Request Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

More Info

Integrated technologies include new Technora Flax Boosters with an FSC Certified P2 Superlight Core. The toe-side edge offers a smooth radial sidecut, while the heel-side edge features a New Age Directional sidecut with Death Grip allowing this asymmetrical design to carve with preferential precision on either edge.

Product Specs

CAPiTA

Capita Snowboards stand for progressive quality and sustainable materials, that are still durable and give you that extra kind of stoke. Models like the Black Snowboard of Death have won several awards over the seasons and plenty of Capita’s boards have become bestsellers.

Product Specs

Weight5 kg
Snowboard Size

152, 154, 156

Terrain

Freeride, All Mountain, Freestyle

Gender

Men

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

2020 CAPiTA The Asymulator Official Video:

2020 CAPiTA The Asymulator Snowboard Review:

Got a special request?

Need an additional size, colour or restock?

2-YEAR WARRANTY – CAPiTA SNOWBOARDS

Capita Snowboards warrants the original retail purchaser that the CAPiTA snowboard is free of defects in material or workmanship for a period of two (2) years from the date of purchase. If the CAPiTA snowboard is found to be defective, in the judgment of CAPiTA, in its sole discretion, CAPiTA’s only responsibility and obligation shall be to repair or replace the defective CAPiTA snowboard.

Learn more about warranty claims

LOCAL DELIVERY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Free local delivery for orders above $100

International shipping available. Learn more about international shipping charges

Close

Size Guide

CAPiTA Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

MODELLENGTH (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN’S)
THE ASYMULATOR152110-150250UP TO 9.5
THE ASYMULATOR154120-180252UP TO 10.5
THE ASYMULATOR156130-190254UP TO 10.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH156130-190253UP TO 10.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH159140-200256UP TO 11.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH162150-210259UP TO 11.5
THE BLACK SNOWBOARD OF DEATH165160-220+26210.5+
WARPSPEED157150-21026210.5+
WARPSPEED161160-220+26410.5+
WARPSPEED165165-225+26610.5+
WARPSPEED169170-230+26810.5+
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME14890-150244UP TO 7.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME150100-150246UP TO 9.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME152110-150248UP TO 9.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME154120-180250UP TO 9.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME156130-190252UP TO 10.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME158140-200254UP TO 10.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME160160-220+257UP TO 11.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME155 WIDE130-190258UP TO 11.5
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME158 WIDE140-20026010.5+
DEFENDERS OF AWESOME161 WIDE160-220+26210.5+
SUPER DOA152110-150248UP TO 9.5
SUPER DOA154120-180250UP TO 9.5
SUPER DOA156130-190252UP TO 10.5
SUPER DOA158140-200254UP TO 10.5
SUPER DOA160160-220+257UP TO 11.5
SUPER DOA155 WIDE130-190258UP TO 11.5
SUPER DOA158 WIDE140-20026010.5+
SUPER DOA161 WIDE160-220+26210.5+
HORRORSCOPE14580-120246UP TO 9.5
HORRORSCOPE14790-150248UP TO 9.5
HORRORSCOPE14990-150250UP TO 9.5
HORRORSCOPE151100-150252UP TO 10.5
HORRORSCOPE153110-170254UP TO 10.5
HORRORSCOPE155120-180256UP TO 11.5
HORRORSCOPE157140-200258UP TO 11.5
HORRORSCOPE151 WIDE110-150258UP TO 11.5
HORRORSCOPE153 WIDE110-17026010.5+
HORRORSCOPE155 WIDE130-19026110.5+
HORRORSCOPE157 WIDE140-200+26310.5+
INDOOR SURVIVAL150100-150242UP TO 7.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL152110-160243UP TO 7.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL154120-180248UP TO 9.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL156130-190251UP TO 10.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL158140-200253UP TO 10.5
INDOOR SURVIVAL160150-210+257UP TO 11.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING150100-150242UP TO 7.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING152110-160243UP TO 7.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING154120-180248UP TO 9.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING156130-190250UP TO 9.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING158140-200253UP TO 10.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING160150-210+256UP TO 11.5
OUTERSPACE LIVING155 WIDE125-18526010.5+
OUTERSPACE LIVING157 WIDE135-19526210.5+
OUTERSPACE LIVING159 WIDE145-210+26410.5+
THE OUTSIDERS150100-150250UP TO 9.5
THE OUTSIDERS152100-160252UP TO 10.5
THE OUTSIDERS154120-180254UP TO 10.5
THE OUTSIDERS156130-190255UP TO 11.5
THE OUTSIDERS158140-200+258UP TO 11.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO15190-150252UP TO 10.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO153100-160254UP TO 10.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO155120-180255UP TO 11.5
SCOTT STEVENS PRO157130-190256UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR14790-150248UP TO 9.5
ULTRAFEAR14990-150250UP TO 9.5
ULTRAFEAR151100-150252UP TO 10.5
ULTRAFEAR153110-170254UP TO 10.5
ULTRAFEAR155120-180255UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR157140-200256UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR153 WIDE110-170259UP TO 11.5
ULTRAFEAR155 WIDE130-19026010.5+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER13990-1602807+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER143110-1702827+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER147130-1802847+
SPRING BREAK SLUSH SLASHER151150-200+2867+
SPRING BREAK POWDER MINI TREE HUNTER151120-1702657+
SPRING BREAK POWDER POWDER RACER154120-1702727+
SPRING BREAK POWDER POWDER GLIDER158140-200+2698+
SPRING BREAK POWDER TREE HUNTER161150-200+2749+
SPRING BREAK POWDER CATAMARAN166150-220+2699+
SPRING BREAK POWDER SWALLOW TAIL167160-220+29210+
SPRING BREAK POWDER RACER151120-17026710.5+
SPRING BREAK POWDER RACER154120-17027210.5+
SPRING BREAK POWDER RACER157140-200+27810.5+
MERCURY153100-160253UP TO 10.5
MERCURY155120-180255UP TO 11.5
MERCURY157130-190257UP TO 11.5
MERCURY159140-200259UP TO 11.5
MERCURY161160-220+26110.5+
KAZU KOKUBO PRO151100-150251UP TO 10.5
KAZU KOKUBO PRO154100-160253UP TO 10.5
KAZU KOKUBO PRO157130-190255UP TO 11.5
KAZU KOKUBO PRO160140-200+257UP TO 11.5
SUPERNOVA153100-160242UP TO 7.5
SUPERNOVA156120-180245UP TO 7.5
SUPERNOVA159130-190249UP TO 9.5
SUPERNOVA162140-200+254UP TO 10.5
NEO SLASHER154110-160250UP TO 9.5
NEO SLASHER158140-190256UP TO 11.5
NEO SLASHER161150-200258UP TO 11.5
NEO SLASHER164170-220+26110.5+
THE NAVIGATOR14790-140241UP TO 7.5
THE NAVIGATOR151110-160245UP TO 7.5
THE NAVIGATOR155130-190252UP TO 9.5
THE NAVIGATOR158150-200256UP TO 10.5
THE NAVIGATOR161160-21026010.5+
THE NAVIGATOR164170-220+26410.5+

You May Also Like