PREORDER

NITRO QUIVER FINTWIN Snowboard 2021

The inspiration behind the FinTwin shape comes from the early surf shape exploration in the 1940s where utilizing parallel-twin keels helps hold your rail through the surface instead of dragging to give you that quick edge to edge movement without sacrificing control and speed. This timeless surf shaped shortboard allows for quick turns and epic float for snowboarders, men, and women all over the world!

SGD 699.00

149
Clear

Size Guide

Free with this purchase till 1 June 2020 (SG Only)

Check the option to claim

Special Request Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

More Info

The FinTwin in surfing means a surfboard with two fins and no center fin allowing you to go from rail to rail easily, the Quiver FinTwin has two elongated swallow tail fins allowing the slash-happy snow surfer to really hold an edge when slicing through a fresh pow face either on your toe side or heel side providing a similar surf feel. The Tapered Shape, Cam-Out Camber and Sintered Speed Formula II Base will provide you with the snap and speed you need for getting more slashes in on your way down the mountain, while the Mid-Wide width and Progressive sidecut will allow you to rip turns on the fresh groomers as well.

CHARACTERISTICS
Shape: Tapered Swallowtail
Camber: Cam-Out
Width: Mid-Wide
Flex: All Terrain
Sidecut: Progressive

Product Specs

Product Specs

Weight5 kg
Snowboard Size

149

Terrain

Powder

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

Gender

Men, Women

2020 Nitro Quiver Fintwin Official Video:

2020 Nitro Quiver Fintwin Snowboard Review:

Got a special request?

Need an additional size, colour or restock?

2-YEAR WARRANTY – NITRO SNOWBOARDS

Nitro snowboards and Nitro Snowboard Bindings have a TWO YEAR limited warranty. Nitro Snowboards warrants the original consumer purchaser of new and unused Nitro Snowboards and Nitro Bindings to be free of defects in material and workmanship for a period of TWO YEARS from the date of initial purchase. If a defect is suspected, return only the defective part or product to the dealer from whom it was originally purchased.

Learn more about warranty claims

LOCAL DELIVERY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Free local delivery for orders above $100

International shipping available. Learn more about international shipping charges

Close

Size Guide

Nitro Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

BOARDSIZE (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN)
QUIVER / DW FURY157130+250
QUIVER / DW FURY163155+250
QUIVER / DW FUSION154130+253
QUIVER / DW FUSION159155+254
QUIVER / DW HAZZARD145130+250
QUIVER CANNON173155+255
QUIVER CANNON203165+255
QUIVER POW154110+28011.5+
QUIVER POW159110+2559-11
QUIVER TREEHUGGER149110+2589-11
QUIVER SLASH163130+2609.5-11.5
QUIVER NUAT 163130+2609.5-11.5
SQUASH148110-155240
SQUASH152120+245
SQUASH153110+251
SQUASH159130+255
SQUASH163155+260
SQUASH SPLIT152110+245
SQUASH SPLIT159130+255
SQUASH SPLIT163155+260
NOMAD156110+252
NOMAD161130+258
NOMAD165155+260
DROPOUT153110-155248
DROPOUT156120-165252
DROPOUT159145+256
/SHTIK/149120-165245
/SHTIK/151120-165246
/SHTIK/154130-175252
/SHTIK/157145+262
WOODCARVER155120-1652507-9
WOODCARVER159145-1852517-9
WOODCARVER163165+2579.5-11.5
SMP155120-1652527-9
SMP158145+2558-10
SMP161155+2569-11
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING152110-1552467-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING155120-1652487-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING157130-1752507-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING159145-1852527-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING162155+2547-9
TEAM EXPSOURE GULLWING WIDE157130-17526411.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE159145-18526611.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE162155+27011.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE165165+27211.5+
T1149110-155245<7
T1152120-1652467-9
T1155130-1752507-9
T1158145+2527-9
T1 WIDE152120-16526211.5+
T1 WIDE155130-17526411.5+
T1 WIDE158145+26611.5+
MOUNTAIN157120-1652518.5-10.5
MOUNTAIN160145-1852569.5-11.5
MOUNTAIN163165+2599.5-11.5
PRIME152110 – 1552528.5 – 10.5
PRIME162155+2589.5 – 11.5
PRIME158145 – 1852569.5 – 11.5
PRIME156W130 – 17526810.5+
PRIME159W145 – 18527010.5+
PRIME163W155+27210.5+
PRIME165W165+27410.5+
SUPRATEAM162155+26310.5+
SUPRATEAM159145 – 1852548.5 – 10.5
SUPRATEAM156130 – 1752497 – 9.5
BEAST158130 – 1752507 – 9.5
BEAST155120 – 1652477 – 9.5
BEAST151110 – 1552415 – 7.5
TEAM162155+2548.5 – 10.5
TEAM159145 – 1852528.5 – 10.5
TEAM157130 – 1752507 – 9.5
TEAM155120 – 1652487 – 9.5
TEAM152110 – 1552467 – 9.5
TEAM165W165+27210.5+
TEAM162W155+27010.5+
TEAM159W145 – 18526610.5+
TEAM157W130 – 17526410.5+

You May Also Like