PREORDER

NITRO QUIVER POW Snowboard 2021

Experience the world of pow surfing with this OG stubby swallowtail shaped board – reinvented 8 years ago by Austin Smith to provide unstoppable float and surf like quickness to any type of terrain, without hurting your bank account.  Like Austin Smith says – you are guaranteed to have the most fun you have ever had riding powder no matter the terrain.

SGD 699.00

154
Clear

Size Guide

Free with this purchase till 1 June 2020 (SG Only)

Check the option to claim

Special Request Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

More Info

This OG short, stubby, fat, and highly Tapered Swallowtail powder board has been a staple of the Nitro Quiver line for 8 years for good reason – it’s the best pow ride you can have. The TRÜE Camber allows you to maneuver quickly through the tightest of trees and the wide nose keeps you floating no matter how big the cliff or how flat the runout is.

CHARACTERISTICS
Shape: Tapered Swallowtail
Camber: True
Width: Wide
Flex: All Terrain
Sidecut: Progressive

Product Specs

Product Specs

Weight5 kg
Snowboard Size

154

Terrain

Powder

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

Gender

Men, Women

2020 Nitro Quiver Pow Official Video:

2020 Nitro Quiver Pow Snowboard Review:

Got a special request?

Need an additional size, colour or restock?

2-YEAR WARRANTY – NITRO SNOWBOARDS

Nitro snowboards and Nitro Snowboard Bindings have a TWO YEAR limited warranty. Nitro Snowboards warrants the original consumer purchaser of new and unused Nitro Snowboards and Nitro Bindings to be free of defects in material and workmanship for a period of TWO YEARS from the date of initial purchase. If a defect is suspected, return only the defective part or product to the dealer from whom it was originally purchased.

Learn more about warranty claims

LOCAL DELIVERY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Free local delivery for orders above $100

International shipping available. Learn more about international shipping charges

Close

Size Guide

Nitro Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

BOARDSIZE (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN)
QUIVER / DW FURY157130+250
QUIVER / DW FURY163155+250
QUIVER / DW FUSION154130+253
QUIVER / DW FUSION159155+254
QUIVER / DW HAZZARD145130+250
QUIVER CANNON173155+255
QUIVER CANNON203165+255
QUIVER POW154110+28011.5+
QUIVER POW159110+2559-11
QUIVER TREEHUGGER149110+2589-11
QUIVER SLASH163130+2609.5-11.5
QUIVER NUAT 163130+2609.5-11.5
SQUASH148110-155240
SQUASH152120+245
SQUASH153110+251
SQUASH159130+255
SQUASH163155+260
SQUASH SPLIT152110+245
SQUASH SPLIT159130+255
SQUASH SPLIT163155+260
NOMAD156110+252
NOMAD161130+258
NOMAD165155+260
DROPOUT153110-155248
DROPOUT156120-165252
DROPOUT159145+256
/SHTIK/149120-165245
/SHTIK/151120-165246
/SHTIK/154130-175252
/SHTIK/157145+262
WOODCARVER155120-1652507-9
WOODCARVER159145-1852517-9
WOODCARVER163165+2579.5-11.5
SMP155120-1652527-9
SMP158145+2558-10
SMP161155+2569-11
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING152110-1552467-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING155120-1652487-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING157130-1752507-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING159145-1852527-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING162155+2547-9
TEAM EXPSOURE GULLWING WIDE157130-17526411.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE159145-18526611.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE162155+27011.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE165165+27211.5+
T1149110-155245<7
T1152120-1652467-9
T1155130-1752507-9
T1158145+2527-9
T1 WIDE152120-16526211.5+
T1 WIDE155130-17526411.5+
T1 WIDE158145+26611.5+
MOUNTAIN157120-1652518.5-10.5
MOUNTAIN160145-1852569.5-11.5
MOUNTAIN163165+2599.5-11.5
PRIME152110 – 1552528.5 – 10.5
PRIME162155+2589.5 – 11.5
PRIME158145 – 1852569.5 – 11.5
PRIME156W130 – 17526810.5+
PRIME159W145 – 18527010.5+
PRIME163W155+27210.5+
PRIME165W165+27410.5+
SUPRATEAM162155+26310.5+
SUPRATEAM159145 – 1852548.5 – 10.5
SUPRATEAM156130 – 1752497 – 9.5
BEAST158130 – 1752507 – 9.5
BEAST155120 – 1652477 – 9.5
BEAST151110 – 1552415 – 7.5
TEAM162155+2548.5 – 10.5
TEAM159145 – 1852528.5 – 10.5
TEAM157130 – 1752507 – 9.5
TEAM155120 – 1652487 – 9.5
TEAM152110 – 1552467 – 9.5
TEAM165W165+27210.5+
TEAM162W155+27010.5+
TEAM159W145 – 18526610.5+
TEAM157W130 – 17526410.5+

You May Also Like