PREORDER

NITRO SANTOKU Snowboard 2021

The SANTOKU snowboard is the ultimate do it all snowboard, prepare to be the most fun choice underfoot in any condition or terrain you put in from too it. If you are looking for a board that is playful and can be jibbed in any terrain – then look no further than the snowboard utility knife the SANTOKU.

SGD 949.00

159
Clear

Size Guide

Free with this purchase till 1 June 2020 (SG Only)

Check the option to claim

Special Request Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

More Info

Built together with snowboarding ATV Elias Elhardt and backed by park-style guru Lucas Baume to be the perfect snowboard to turn the entire mountain into a personal playground, with its All-Terrain Twin shape and elongated tip and tail allowing for more float in the pow and longer butters on the groomers. The combination of good old ́ fashion True Camber and Diamond Bands provides the pop and response you need for kicking out methods, while the Dual Degressive Sidecut and Whiplash Core Profile let you butter like it ́s your professional business and lay your elbows down while carving with ease. 

CHARACTERISTICS
Shape: All-Terrain Twin
Camber: True
Width: Progressive
Flex: All-Terrain
Sidecut: Dual Degressive

Product Specs

Product Specs

Weight5 kg
Snowboard Size

159

Terrain

Powder, All Mountain, Freestyle

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

Gender

Men

2020 NITRO SANTOKU Snowboard Review:

Got a special request?

Need an additional size, colour or restock?

2-YEAR WARRANTY – NITRO SNOWBOARDS

Nitro snowboards and Nitro Snowboard Bindings have a TWO YEAR limited warranty. Nitro Snowboards warrants the original consumer purchaser of new and unused Nitro Snowboards and Nitro Bindings to be free of defects in material and workmanship for a period of TWO YEARS from the date of initial purchase. If a defect is suspected, return only the defective part or product to the dealer from whom it was originally purchased.

Learn more about warranty claims

LOCAL DELIVERY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Free local delivery for orders above $100

International shipping available. Learn more about international shipping charges

Close

Size Guide

Nitro Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

BOARDSIZE (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN)
QUIVER / DW FURY157130+250
QUIVER / DW FURY163155+250
QUIVER / DW FUSION154130+253
QUIVER / DW FUSION159155+254
QUIVER / DW HAZZARD145130+250
QUIVER CANNON173155+255
QUIVER CANNON203165+255
QUIVER POW154110+28011.5+
QUIVER POW159110+2559-11
QUIVER TREEHUGGER149110+2589-11
QUIVER SLASH163130+2609.5-11.5
QUIVER NUAT 163130+2609.5-11.5
SQUASH148110-155240
SQUASH152120+245
SQUASH153110+251
SQUASH159130+255
SQUASH163155+260
SQUASH SPLIT152110+245
SQUASH SPLIT159130+255
SQUASH SPLIT163155+260
NOMAD156110+252
NOMAD161130+258
NOMAD165155+260
DROPOUT153110-155248
DROPOUT156120-165252
DROPOUT159145+256
/SHTIK/149120-165245
/SHTIK/151120-165246
/SHTIK/154130-175252
/SHTIK/157145+262
WOODCARVER155120-1652507-9
WOODCARVER159145-1852517-9
WOODCARVER163165+2579.5-11.5
SMP155120-1652527-9
SMP158145+2558-10
SMP161155+2569-11
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING152110-1552467-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING155120-1652487-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING157130-1752507-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING159145-1852527-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING162155+2547-9
TEAM EXPSOURE GULLWING WIDE157130-17526411.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE159145-18526611.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE162155+27011.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE165165+27211.5+
T1149110-155245<7
T1152120-1652467-9
T1155130-1752507-9
T1158145+2527-9
T1 WIDE152120-16526211.5+
T1 WIDE155130-17526411.5+
T1 WIDE158145+26611.5+
MOUNTAIN157120-1652518.5-10.5
MOUNTAIN160145-1852569.5-11.5
MOUNTAIN163165+2599.5-11.5
PRIME152110 – 1552528.5 – 10.5
PRIME162155+2589.5 – 11.5
PRIME158145 – 1852569.5 – 11.5
PRIME156W130 – 17526810.5+
PRIME159W145 – 18527010.5+
PRIME163W155+27210.5+
PRIME165W165+27410.5+
SUPRATEAM162155+26310.5+
SUPRATEAM159145 – 1852548.5 – 10.5
SUPRATEAM156130 – 1752497 – 9.5
BEAST158130 – 1752507 – 9.5
BEAST155120 – 1652477 – 9.5
BEAST151110 – 1552415 – 7.5
TEAM162155+2548.5 – 10.5
TEAM159145 – 1852528.5 – 10.5
TEAM157130 – 1752507 – 9.5
TEAM155120 – 1652487 – 9.5
TEAM152110 – 1552467 – 9.5
TEAM165W165+27210.5+
TEAM162W155+27010.5+
TEAM159W145 – 18526610.5+
TEAM157W130 – 17526410.5+

You May Also Like