PREORDER

NITRO QUIVER SLASH Snowboard 2021

Designed for those powder chasing, surf style, carver enthusiasts out there, the new Quiver Slash provides the perfect fun ride with its shorter length and fat shape improving the float while maintaining its shortboard agility in all conditions. On the new Slash, you can take it slow through the local tree run or wide open down the back powder bowl, no matter where you take it you will be having fun perfecting your surf style.

 

SGD 829.00

156
Clear

Size Guide

Free with this purchase till 1 June 2020 (SG Only)

Check the option to claim

Special Request Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

More Info

The new carve happy, pow slashing, surfy turning, Quiver Slash snowboard is designed to make surfing the mountain easier with its reduced length and super-wide waist width allowing all riders to ride this board one step below their normal length. Engineered to allow you to downsize your normal board length and enjoy a more playful ride. This new tapered fat shape delivers the perfect blend of float and agility for the morning powder glory to the choppy afternoons, while the Cam-Out Camber provides the stability you need when laying into a turn or cracking an ollie over the boundary line.

CHARACTERISTICS
Shape: Tapered Directional
Rocker: Cam-Out
Width: Mid-Wide
Flex: All Terrain
Sidecut: Progressive

Product Specs

Product Specs

Weight5 kg
Snowboard Size

156

Terrain

Powder, All Mountain

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

Gender

Men

2020 Nitro Quiver Slash Snowboard Review:

Got a special request?

Need an additional size, colour or restock?

2-YEAR WARRANTY – NITRO SNOWBOARDS

Nitro snowboards and Nitro Snowboard Bindings have a TWO YEAR limited warranty. Nitro Snowboards warrants the original consumer purchaser of new and unused Nitro Snowboards and Nitro Bindings to be free of defects in material and workmanship for a period of TWO YEARS from the date of initial purchase. If a defect is suspected, return only the defective part or product to the dealer from whom it was originally purchased.

Learn more about warranty claims

LOCAL DELIVERY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Free local delivery for orders above $100

International shipping available. Learn more about international shipping charges

Close

Size Guide

Nitro Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

BOARDSIZE (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN)
QUIVER / DW FURY157130+250
QUIVER / DW FURY163155+250
QUIVER / DW FUSION154130+253
QUIVER / DW FUSION159155+254
QUIVER / DW HAZZARD145130+250
QUIVER CANNON173155+255
QUIVER CANNON203165+255
QUIVER POW154110+28011.5+
QUIVER POW159110+2559-11
QUIVER TREEHUGGER149110+2589-11
QUIVER SLASH163130+2609.5-11.5
QUIVER NUAT 163130+2609.5-11.5
SQUASH148110-155240
SQUASH152120+245
SQUASH153110+251
SQUASH159130+255
SQUASH163155+260
SQUASH SPLIT152110+245
SQUASH SPLIT159130+255
SQUASH SPLIT163155+260
NOMAD156110+252
NOMAD161130+258
NOMAD165155+260
DROPOUT153110-155248
DROPOUT156120-165252
DROPOUT159145+256
/SHTIK/149120-165245
/SHTIK/151120-165246
/SHTIK/154130-175252
/SHTIK/157145+262
WOODCARVER155120-1652507-9
WOODCARVER159145-1852517-9
WOODCARVER163165+2579.5-11.5
SMP155120-1652527-9
SMP158145+2558-10
SMP161155+2569-11
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING152110-1552467-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING155120-1652487-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING157130-1752507-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING159145-1852527-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING162155+2547-9
TEAM EXPSOURE GULLWING WIDE157130-17526411.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE159145-18526611.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE162155+27011.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE165165+27211.5+
T1149110-155245<7
T1152120-1652467-9
T1155130-1752507-9
T1158145+2527-9
T1 WIDE152120-16526211.5+
T1 WIDE155130-17526411.5+
T1 WIDE158145+26611.5+
MOUNTAIN157120-1652518.5-10.5
MOUNTAIN160145-1852569.5-11.5
MOUNTAIN163165+2599.5-11.5
PRIME152110 – 1552528.5 – 10.5
PRIME162155+2589.5 – 11.5
PRIME158145 – 1852569.5 – 11.5
PRIME156W130 – 17526810.5+
PRIME159W145 – 18527010.5+
PRIME163W155+27210.5+
PRIME165W165+27410.5+
SUPRATEAM162155+26310.5+
SUPRATEAM159145 – 1852548.5 – 10.5
SUPRATEAM156130 – 1752497 – 9.5
BEAST158130 – 1752507 – 9.5
BEAST155120 – 1652477 – 9.5
BEAST151110 – 1552415 – 7.5
TEAM162155+2548.5 – 10.5
TEAM159145 – 1852528.5 – 10.5
TEAM157130 – 1752507 – 9.5
TEAM155120 – 1652487 – 9.5
TEAM152110 – 1552467 – 9.5
TEAM165W165+27210.5+
TEAM162W155+27010.5+
TEAM159W145 – 18526610.5+
TEAM157W130 – 17526410.5+

You May Also Like