PREORDER

NITRO SQUASH Snowboard 2021

The Nitro Squash swallowtail snowboard floats like a boat, carves like a pro and can catch sky like a bird. The Squash has been received so well since its inception that it has already won multiple prestigious awards and become one of our most popular board models. If you are looking for a snowboard to have fun on during the deepest of days or the most regular of days, then do like the Nitro family and Squash It!

SGD 849.00

159
Clear

Size Guide

Free with this purchase till 1 June 2020

Check the option to claim

Special Request Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

More Info

This award-winning beauty provides the best of both worlds, unparalleled float in the powder with a turn so nice it will make you never want to leave the groomers. The Squash ́s perfect blend of a Progressive Sidecut and True Camber allows you to lay into carves like you do it for a living. The Tapered Swallowtail Shaped will allow you to charge with finesse through the choppiest of conditions, while the Sintered Speed Formula HD Base will allow you to get out of the flats with ease and speed.

CHARACTERISTICS
Shape: Tapered Swallowtail
Camber: True
Width: Mid-Wide
Flex: All Terrain
Sidecut: Progressive

Product Specs

Product Specs

Weight5 kg
Snowboard Size

159

Terrain

Powder, Freeride, All Mountain

Riding Level

Intermediate – Advanced

Gender

Men

2020 NITRO SQUASH Snowboard Review:

Got a special request?

Need an additional size, colour or restock?

2-YEAR WARRANTY – NITRO SNOWBOARDS

Nitro snowboards and Nitro Snowboard Bindings have a TWO YEAR limited warranty. Nitro Snowboards warrants the original consumer purchaser of new and unused Nitro Snowboards and Nitro Bindings to be free of defects in material and workmanship for a period of TWO YEARS from the date of initial purchase. If a defect is suspected, return only the defective part or product to the dealer from whom it was originally purchased.

Learn more about warranty claims

LOCAL DELIVERY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Free local delivery for orders above $100

International shipping available. Learn more about international shipping charges

Close

Size Guide

Nitro Men’s Snowboard Size Guide

BOARDSIZE (CM)RIDER WEIGHT (LBS)WAIST WIDTH (MM)BOOT SIZE (US MEN)
QUIVER / DW FURY157130+250
QUIVER / DW FURY163155+250
QUIVER / DW FUSION154130+253
QUIVER / DW FUSION159155+254
QUIVER / DW HAZZARD145130+250
QUIVER CANNON173155+255
QUIVER CANNON203165+255
QUIVER POW154110+28011.5+
QUIVER POW159110+2559-11
QUIVER TREEHUGGER149110+2589-11
QUIVER SLASH163130+2609.5-11.5
QUIVER NUAT 163130+2609.5-11.5
SQUASH148110-155240
SQUASH152120+245
SQUASH153110+251
SQUASH159130+255
SQUASH163155+260
SQUASH SPLIT152110+245
SQUASH SPLIT159130+255
SQUASH SPLIT163155+260
NOMAD156110+252
NOMAD161130+258
NOMAD165155+260
DROPOUT153110-155248
DROPOUT156120-165252
DROPOUT159145+256
/SHTIK/149120-165245
/SHTIK/151120-165246
/SHTIK/154130-175252
/SHTIK/157145+262
WOODCARVER155120-1652507-9
WOODCARVER159145-1852517-9
WOODCARVER163165+2579.5-11.5
SMP155120-1652527-9
SMP158145+2558-10
SMP161155+2569-11
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING152110-1552467-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING155120-1652487-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING157130-1752507-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING159145-1852527-9
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING162155+2547-9
TEAM EXPSOURE GULLWING WIDE157130-17526411.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE159145-18526611.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE162155+27011.5+
TEAM EXPOSURE GULLWING WIDE165165+27211.5+
T1149110-155245<7
T1152120-1652467-9
T1155130-1752507-9
T1158145+2527-9
T1 WIDE152120-16526211.5+
T1 WIDE155130-17526411.5+
T1 WIDE158145+26611.5+
MOUNTAIN157120-1652518.5-10.5
MOUNTAIN160145-1852569.5-11.5
MOUNTAIN163165+2599.5-11.5
PRIME152110 – 1552528.5 – 10.5
PRIME162155+2589.5 – 11.5
PRIME158145 – 1852569.5 – 11.5
PRIME156W130 – 17526810.5+
PRIME159W145 – 18527010.5+
PRIME163W155+27210.5+
PRIME165W165+27410.5+
SUPRATEAM162155+26310.5+
SUPRATEAM159145 – 1852548.5 – 10.5
SUPRATEAM156130 – 1752497 – 9.5
BEAST158130 – 1752507 – 9.5
BEAST155120 – 1652477 – 9.5
BEAST151110 – 1552415 – 7.5
TEAM162155+2548.5 – 10.5
TEAM159145 – 1852528.5 – 10.5
TEAM157130 – 1752507 – 9.5
TEAM155120 – 1652487 – 9.5
TEAM152110 – 1552467 – 9.5
TEAM165W165+27210.5+
TEAM162W155+27010.5+
TEAM159W145 – 18526610.5+
TEAM157W130 – 17526410.5+

You May Also Like